Cold Pressed Carrier And Base Oils

Product Image (10)

Coconut oil

Price: 480 INR

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. It has various applications. Because of its high saturated fat content, it is slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to rancidification, lasting up to six months at 24 °C without spoiling.

Product Image (09)

Chawl Mogra oil

Price: 1600 INR

Chaulmoogra is an herb. People use the seed to make medicine. Despite serious safety concerns, people put chaulmoogra powder, oil, emulsion, or ointment on the skin to treat skin problems including psoriasis and eczema. Chaulmoogra is given intravenously (by IV) for leprosy. This is not surprising since the first drugs used for treating leprosy used chemicals found in chaulmoogra seeds.

Product Image (22)

Olive oil

Price: 650 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Olive Oil in India. Olive oil is yellowish transparent oil which is found by the natural olive plant. Due to its cool, soothing and refreshing properties, it is widely used in aromatherapy. This oil is prepared under extreme hygienic condition and packed using air tight bottles which keep them out of reach of contaminants and damage. It is also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps, industries.

Product Image (21)

Grape seed oil

Price: 1300 INR

We have on offer large quantities of grape-seed carrier oil that come based in various oils for many sorts of creams and lotions. The carrier oil comes preferred for certain massage therapies keeping in sight the light, satin like finish. Additionally, our output has certain astringent qualities that can fight acne prone skins. We also have offer a large assortment of aromas that serve the industry.

Product Image (20)

Walnut oil

Price: 2100 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Walnut Oil in India. We use natural walnut to extract the essential oils from it which is termed as walnut oil. The oil so formed is light yellowish in color and carries a frail aroma. With the higher content of poly unsaturated fats, this oil is highly pure and keeps all the essential properties to cure skin problems. Using tamper proof packing, we offer this oil in air tight bottles which preserves the smell and the properties. This is widely used in aromatherapy.

Product Image (19)

Wheat germ oil

Price: 2800 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Wheat Germ Oil in India. Using natural cereal white, we obtain an essential oil which is pure natural and a potent source of energy. Prepared under extreme hygienic condition, this oil is highly useful in mixing with various food items and confectionery products. Further, this oil is packed in tamper proof packaging in air tight bottles which make them useful for long usages. This oil finds exclusive usages in aromatherapy products.

Product Image (18)

Soya oil

Price: 450 INR

Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean. It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils and the second most consumed vegetable oil. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks and oil paints.

Product Image (17)

Sesame oil

Price: 480 INR

Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.

Product Image (16)

Neem oil

Price: 650 INR

Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today.

Product Image (15)

Pomegranate oil

Price: 3200 INR

We compose pomegranate oil that has anti-inflammatory properties. Mostly cultivated in the Himalayan region, our oil is an excellent source of the Vitamins required for the skin and helps in the treatment of cancer by eliminating the coming of cancer cells. We have shrubs of the pomegranate carrier oil that come utilized by the various fronts of medical and cosmetic science.

Product Image (14)

Jojoba oil

Price: 2800 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Jojoba Oil in India. We are dealing with manufacturing high quality jojoba oil which is prepared by the method of steam distillation of raw jojoba fruit. Due to its exotic fragrance and herbal properties, this oil is used to nourish hair as well as skin. This is also acts as effective cleanser, conditioner, moisturizer and softener for skin and hair. We offer this oil in various sized bottles which are air tight to keep the properties intact.

Product Image (13)

Hazelnut oil

Price: 1350 INR

Hazelnut Carrier Oil is well known for its astringent qualities. Hazelnut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Product Image (12)

Evening Primrose oil

Price: 3700 INR

Evening primrose is a plant native to North and South America. It also grows throughout Europe and parts of Asia. It has yellow flowers which open at sunset and close during the day. The oil from the seeds of evening primrose is used to make medicine.

Product Image (11)

Cottonseed oil

Price: 1150 INR

Cottonseed oil is a commonly used vegetable oil that’s derived from the seeds of cotton plants. A whole cotton seed contains about 15 to 20 percent oil.

Product Image (08)

Carrot Seed Oil

Price: 2700 INR/Liter
  • Raw Material:Seeds
  • Age Group:Adults
Product Image (7)

Argan Oil

Price: 4500 INR/Liter

ARGAN OIL ORGANIC is rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids like Oleic and Linoleic. ... It represents one third of the total composition of Argan virgin oil. Tocopherols, including Vitamin E ( -tocopherol), are the second most important components of ARGAN OIL ORGANIC: 620 mg/kg (against 320 mg/kg for Olive oil).

Product Image (5)

Avocado Carrier Oil (Cold Pressed)

Price: 1450 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Avocado Oil in India. A wide range of avocado oils is manufactured & supplied by us which is obtained from the finest quality avocado fruits. Due to its exceptional penetrating property, this oil is used to cure various skin problems and irritation. The primary advantage of this oil is that it contains very little amount of poly-unsaturated fatty acids. Apart from hygienic processing, this oil is packed in tamper proof packaging materials to avoid any contamination and damage.

Product Image (8)

Castor Carrier Oil (Cold Pressed)

Price: 470 INR

Useful for hair growth, sensitive skin, cracked and chapped skin and moisturize dry skin.

Product Image (C4)

Arachis oil

Price: 1650 INR

Arachis oil, also known as groundnut oil or peanut oil, is a mild-tasting vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil has a strong peanut flavor and aroma. It is often used in for general cooking, and in the case of roasted oil, for added flavor. The best cooking oils for the heart. 1. Peanut or Groundnut Oil: Peanut oil has a high content of monounsaturated fats and polyunsaturated fats that help lower bad cholesterol levels.

Product Image (C2)

Apricot Oil

Price: 1000 INR

The Apricot Oil from the house of AOS products comes known for quality bearings such as rich nourishment in vitamin A and comes as a good lotion for various sorts of skins. Additionally, the Apricot oil has various scent characteristic very much like the most carrier oils. Our oils come at very reasonable industry leading prices. We offer a lot of customization on our output.

Product Image (C1)

Almond Sweet Oil

Price: 1500 INR

We are one of the leading supplier of Almond Sweet Oil in India. As almond is very good for health, we make use of the extensive properties of natural almond by extracting the natural oil from it. Due to its nourishing properties, this oil is used in cosmetics and hair products to recondition the hair as well as skin. It is ideal to nourish dull and dry skin by the rich content of vitamins, proteins and olein glyceride linoleic acid.  it is widely used in aromatherapy.

Product Image (C3)

Peach Kernal Carrier Oil

Price: 1600 INR

Peach kernel oil is rich in a variety of polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are responsible for the skin’s health and vitality. Besides, it has high amounts of minerals and vitamins, especially vitamins A and E which impart to it high antioxidant and preservative properties.It is slowly absorbed into the skin and leaves behind a slightly oily feel to it.

X


Back to top
AROMATIC HERBALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.